Our Staff

If you would like to contact a member of staff please click on their name, for anything else please email us at:office@thequestacademy.org.uk

Senior Leadership Team

Andy Crofts

Mr Andy Crofts

Principal
Georgina Bolter
Personal Assistant

Simon Trehearn

Mr Simon Trehearn

Vice Principal

Richard Houghton

Mr Richard Houghton

Assistant Principal & AENCO

Jackie Devereux

Mrs Jackie Devereux

Assistant Principal

Dave Ashmore

Mr Dave Ashmore

Assistant Principal

Amber Alpay

Miss Amber Alpay

Assistant Principal

Ben Russell

Mr Ben Russell

Assistant Principal

Eleaner Thomas

Miss Eleanor Thomas

Assistant Principal

Other Senior Staff

Mr Sam Cox Director of Sixth Form
Holly Budd Deputy Director of Sixth Form
Daniel Pyke Finance Manager
Ms Louise Stotesbury Pastoral Director

Achievement Co-Ordinators

Tinu Isaac Key Stage 3 (Years 7 and 8)
Sundrasen Moodley Key Stage 4 (Years 9 and 10)
Holly Budd Key Stage 4 (Year 11)

Teaching Staff

English
Jackie Devereux Assistant Principal & Team Leader – English (English)
Alice Costello English
Michael Cotton English
Andy Crofts English
Divina Jones-Alleyne English
Charlotte Jones English
Nilema Khanan English
Louise McLeod English
Angela Rahman English
MFL
Eleanor Thomas Team Leader of Modern Foreign & Heritage Languages (French & Spanish)
Emma Hodge French & Spanish
Meghna Jonnais French & Spanish
Maths, Business Studies and ICT
Amber Alpay Assistant Principal & Team Leader – Maths (Maths)
Harley Cole Maths
Densel Harris Maths
Rushda Joomun Maths
Sundrasen Moodley Maths
Simon Trehearn Maths
Gerard Allotey ICT
Tinu Isaac ICT
Aimee Holton Business Studies
Reshma Patel Mathematics, Business Studies and IT Teacher
Timothy Whybrow Business Studies
Creative Arts and Technology
Gavin Kensit Team Leader – Creative Arts and Technology (Drama)
Candice Gelly Art
Abby-Rose Adams Music
Simone Balzama Music
Tameika Murray Technology
Emma Wicks Technology
PE
Amy Cherrett Team Leader – PE
Thomas Bevan PE
Holly Budd PE
Richard Houghton PE
Zoe Stokes PE
Humanities
Elisabeth Dean Team Leader – Humanities (History)
Ben Russell History
Chaneesa Chalmers Citizenship, Geography, Psychology & Sociology
Sophie Hollis Geography
Jonelle Jones-Alleyne Geography & Sociology
Alisdair Boundy History
Kurt Barragan RE
Science
Jayne Melling Team Leader – Science
Ekow Armah Science
Dave Ashmore Science
Alysia Haughton-Nicholls Science
Barry Kirkwood Science
Yemi Marshall Science
Nwakaego Omezi Science
Alex Rydlewski Science

Support Staff

Andrew Alison Director of ICT
Heather Barker Learning Support Assistant
Alisdair Bevan Data Analyst
Georgina Bolter PA to the Principal, Office & HR Manager
Katie Burr Assistant Pastoral Director
Barry Coppard Senior Facilities Assistant
Melba D’Mello Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Numeracy
Omar El-Guenuni Facilities Assistant
Maureen Goodger Midday & Activities Supervisor
Dave Harding Technology Technician
Serife Hassan Midday & Activities Supervisor
Kelly Hollands SEND Manager
Guzide Ibrahim Technology Technician
Karen Jeffrey Administrator
Donna Kissi Educational Welfare Officer
Owen Longhurst Cover Supervisor
Karen Marks Receptionist & Admissions Assistant
Claire McCabe Exams Officer
Michael McIlhiney Science Technician
Rose Selman Midday & Activities Supervisor
Hari Shourie Facilities Assistant
Simon Pearce Cover Supervisor
Daniel Pyke Finance Manager
Sharon Smith Receptionist
Tina Smith Midday & Activities Supervisor
Angela Sparks Finance Assistant
Anisa Tahzib Learning Support Assistant
Jakir Uddin Learning Support Assistant
Margaret Walton Receptionist and Admissions Assistant
Rosemary Warby Attendance and Cover Manager
James Wareham Assistant Network Manager

Cleaning Services are provided by BBCS. Please contact them through the main Academy office at: office@thequestacademy.org.uk
Catering Services are provided by Caterlink. Please contact them through the main Academy office at: office@thequestacademy.org.uk